English (Proverbs and Maxims)
From Sea to Sea [correct]; A mari usque ad mare [Latin]
French (Proverbes et dictons)
D’un océan à l’autre [correct]; A mari usque ad mare [Latin]
Spanish (Proverbios y máximas)
de un océano al otro