English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
karst lake [correct]; karst pond; sink lake; solution lake
DEF: A body of standing water in a closed depression of a karst region.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
lac karstique [correct, masculine noun]; mare karstique [feminine noun]
CONT: En pays calcaire, les cavités dues à la dissolution peuvent donner des lacs ou mares «karstiques», surtout si le fond se trouve colmaté par l'argile.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
lago kárstico [correct, masculine noun]