English (Ecosystems)
saltwater marsh [correct]
DEF: The ecological systems of plants and animals influenced by tidal waters with salinity of 15-34 PPT.
CONT: Saltwater marshes are restricted to temperate regions. In N America, they are found mainly along the southern and eastern coastlines from the Gulf of Mexico states to the Maritime Provinces.
French (Écosystèmes)
marécage d'eau salée [masculine noun]