English (Management Operations (General))
flex part
CONT: The MCC was divided into two parts: a "flex" part which controlled the number of Management Category employees deployed on special assignments ...
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
marge de manœuvre [feminine noun]; marge de flexibilité [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : «Nouvelles de la gestion», (CT), juin 1991.