English (Accounting; Sales (Marketing))
sales margin variance due to selling prices
OBS: sales margin variance due to selling prices: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité; Vente)
écart sur marge des ventes dû aux prix de vente [masculine noun]
OBS: écart sur marge des ventes dû aux prix de vente : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.