English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
limit order with price discretion [correct]
DEF: This is a variation of a limit order in which the client permits the trader some limited price discretion in executing the transaction.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ordre à cours limité avec marge indiquée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Il s'agit d'une variante d'un ordre à cours limité pour lequel le client donne au courtier une certaine marge de manœuvre quant au cours d'exécution de l'opération.