English (Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
gross margin on sales
OBS: gross margin on sales: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
taux de marge brute [masculine noun]
OBS: taux de marge brute : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.