English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
secondary required obstacle clearance [correct]; secondary ROC [correct]
CONT: No reduction of secondary ROC is authorized in the course reversal area unless the TP [turn point] fix is DME [distance measuring equipment].
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
marge de franchissement d’obstacles nécessaire secondaire [correct, feminine noun]; ROC secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La réduction d'une ROC secondaire n'est pas autorisée dans l'aire d'inversion de trajectoire, à moins que le repère du [point de virage] soit un [dispositif de mesure de distance].