English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
accrual space [correct]; accrual room
CONT: Defence needs and the many forces at play driving these requirements. It also provided National Defence with realistic and predictable funding of $213 billion — the sum of $108 billion for capital acquisitions from the Capital Investment Fund (commonly referred to as accrual space ...
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
marge selon la comptabilité d’exercice [feminine noun]
CONT: Cette politique a également permis à la Défense nationale d'obtenir du Fonds d'investissement[,] un financement réaliste et prévisible d'un montant de 213 milliards de dollars – 108 milliards pour l'acquisition d'immobilisations — communément appelé la marge selon la comptabilité d'exercice [...]