English (Finance; Agriculture - General)
benchmark margin advance [correct]
OBS: benchmark margin advance: designation approved by the Terminology Committee of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Finances; Agriculture - Généralités)
avance fondée sur la marge repère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: avance fondée sur la marge repère : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.