English (Economic Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management; Risks and Threats (Security); Probability (Statistics))
prudence factor [correct]
CONT: A number of jurisdictions apply a prudence factor to guard against risks associated with the economic or budget scenarios.
French (Planification économique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Probabilités (Statistique))
marge de prudence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs juridictions utilisent une marge de prudence afin de se prémunir des risques relatifs aux scénarios économiques ou budgétaires.