English (Nuclear Physics; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
reactivity margin [correct]
CONT: Reactor thermal power ... The reactivity margin in effective control rods is regarded as the operational limit for RBMK-1000 reactors.
French (Physique nucléaire; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
marge de réactivité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour estimer la marge de réactivité admissible dans le cœur [du réacteur], nous avons utilisé les températures maximales dans un point chaud comme des critères limitants.