English (Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
before-tax profit margin
OBS: before-tax profit margin: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
marge bénéficiaire avant impôts [feminine noun]
OBS: marge bénéficiaire avant impôts : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.