English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
bitter webcap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Cortinariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
cortinaire à marge brisée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Cortinariaceae.