English (Marketing)
standard industry markup [correct]
OBS: The first [way to set prices] is for management to maintain a strong interval orientation, basing prices on its own costs, and usually, adding some standard industry markup to average costs.
French (Commercialisation)
marge bénéficiaire normale pour la branche
OBS: La première [méthode de fixer les prix] consiste à garder une forte orientation interne, et à fixer ses prix en fonction de ses propres coûts, généralement en ajoutant aux coûts moyens une marge bénéficiaire normale pour la branche.