English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Eye)
lateral margin of orbit [correct]; lateral orbital margin [correct]
DEF: The orbital border formed by the zygomatic process of the frontal bone and the frontal process of the zygomatic bone.
OBS: lateral margin of orbit: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.073: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Oeil)
bord latéral de l’orbite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bord latéral de l'orbite : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.00.073 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Ojo)
borde lateral de la órbita [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: borde lateral de la órbita: expresión derivada de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.
OBS: A02.1.00.073: cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.