English (Fish)
brown-marbled grouper [correct]
CONT: Brown-marbled grouper (Epinephelus fuscoguttatus) is a large-bodied grouper (Serranidae), reaching approximately 1 m in length. This species is widespread throughout the Indo-Pacific, including the Red Sea ...
OBS: A fish of the family Serranidae.
French (Poissons)
mérou marron [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Serranidae, pouvant atteindre 1 mètre de long.