English (Horse Husbandry)
feral horse [correct]
DEF: A horse having domestic ancestry but living in [a] wild state.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
cheval marron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cheval échappé ou abandonné et retourné à la vie sauvage, de même que ses descendants.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar)
caballo feral [correct, masculine noun]