English (Botany)
Guinea chestnut [correct]; oje [correct]
OBS: Tropical plant of the family Bombaceae.
OBS: Large tropical tree with palmately compound leaves ... large flowers ... large green or brown woody ovoid five-valued fruit ... containing rounded seeds .... Known in Hawaii as the "Malabar chestnut".
French (Botanique)
châtaignier marron [correct, masculine noun]