English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ginger grass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: ginger grass: common name also used to refer to other grasses of the genus Cymbopogon.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
citronnelle marron [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.