English (Botany)
Pandanus montanus [Latin]
OBS: Species living in the Natural Botanic Garden of the Reunion Island.
French (Botanique)
petit pinpin [correct, masculine noun]; vacoua marron [correct, masculine noun]; vacoa pays [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante endémique du Jardin Naturel de l'île de la Réunion. Famille des Pandanacées.