English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy); Remote Sensing)
Compact Reconnaissance Imaging Spectrometer for Mars [correct]; CRISM [correct]
CONT: The Compact Reconnaissance Imaging Spectrometers for Mars (CRISM) will search for the residue of minerals that form in the presence of water and might have been left by hot springs, thermal vents, lakes, or ponds on Mars far back in its history when water may have been present on the surface.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie); Télédétection)
spectromètre CRISM [correct, masculine noun]; spectromètre compact d’imagerie de reconnaissance pour Mars [correct, masculine noun]