English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
hairy water-clover [correct]; hairy waterclover [correct]; hairy water fern [correct]; hairy pepperwort [correct]; hairy clover fern [correct]; narrow-leaved pepperwort [correct]; pepperwort [correct, see observation]; hairy peppermint [correct]; hooked pepperleaf [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Marsileaceae.
OBS: pepperwort: common name also used to refer to several other species of plants.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
marsilée vêtue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Marsileaceae.