English (Mammals)
vaquita [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Phocoenidae.
French (Mammifères)
marsouin de Californie [correct, masculine noun]; marsouin du golfe de Californie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Phocoenidae.