English (Mammals)
caenolestine marsupial
OBS: (...) convergent types of mammals are identified by the lettered pairs. They include the shrew family in North America (A) and the caenolestine marsupial family in South America (A') (...)
French (Mammifères)
Marsupiaux Coenolestides
OBS: (...) on a indiqué ici par des paires de lettres un certain nombre de types d'évolution convergente de mammifères. Ils comportent la famille des Musaraignes en amérique du Nord (A) et celle des Marsupiaux Coenolestides en Amérique du Sud (A') (...)