English (Roofs (Building Elements); Construction Tools)
roofing hammer [correct]
DEF: Hammer using staples with automatic feeding, used specifically to lay shingles, secure plywood, etc.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Outils (Construction))
marteau à toiture [correct, masculine noun]; marteau à brocher [masculine noun]