English (Hand Tools)
light weight hammer; light hammer
CONT: ... the joint must be caulked with inside, outside and finishing irons in conjunction with a light hammer (generally a 12 oz. ball peen hammer).
French (Outillage à main)
marteau léger [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le joint doit être maté avec des fers à mater et un marteau léger (en général, un marteau de 12 onces à panne sphérique).