English (Hand Tools; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
dinging hammer [officially approved]
OBS: Light.term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
OBS: dinging hammer: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
marteau à planer [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Léger.
OBS: marteau à planer : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).