English (Types of Paper)
cockled paper [correct]
DEF: A kind of paper with a ripple-like finish produced by shrinkage during drying under little or no tension.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier martelé [correct, masculine noun]; papier à cloques [correct, masculine noun]; papier bosselé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de papier offrant un relief irrégulier dû au retrécissement du papier lors du séchage.