English (Birds)
silver-rumped needletail [correct]; silver-rumped spinetail [correct]; silver-rumped swift [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Apodidae.
French (Oiseaux)
martinet leucopyge [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Apodidae.
OBS: martinet leucopyge : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.