English (Birds)
lesser swallow-tailed swift [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Apodidae.
French (Oiseaux)
martinet de Cayenne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; martinet queue-d’aronde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Apodidae.
OBS: martinet de Cayenne : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.