English (Birds)
white-chinned swift [correct, see observation]
OBS: A bird of the family Apodidae.
OBS: In English scientific usage, all elements of names of bird species require capital letters except for hyphenated adjectives where the second word is not capitalized, for example, Black-crowned Night Heron.
French (Oiseaux)
martinet à menton blanc [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; martinet de Zimmer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Apodidae.
OBS: martinet à menton blanc : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.