English (Birds)
band-rumped swift [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Apodidae.
French (Oiseaux)
martinet spinicaude [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; martinet à queue pointue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Apodidae.
OBS: martinet spinicaude : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.