English (Birds)
Böhm's spinetail [correct]; bat-like spinetail [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Apodidae.
French (Oiseaux)
martinet de Böhm [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Apodidae.
OBS: martinet de Böhm : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.