English (Makeup and Costumes)
sable eyeliner brush [correct]
French (Maquillage et costumes)
pinceau traceur en poil de martre [correct, masculine noun]; pinceau eyeliner en poil de martre [correct, masculine noun]; pinceau ligne d’œil en poil de martre [correct, masculine noun]