English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Performing Arts (General))
The Mary Jolliffe Fund [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtained by the Ontario Arts Council Foundation. The Mary Jolliffe Fund was established to honour arts publicist Mary Jolliffe. It is a charitable remainder trust for arts administrators.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
le fonds Mary Jolliffe [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtenue auprès de la Fondation du Conseil des arts de l'Ontario. Le fonds Mary Jolliffe a été créé pour rendre hommage à la publiciste des arts Mary Jolliffe. C'est un fonds caritatif résiduel pour les administrateurs artistiques.