English (Information Processing (Informatics))
JES/MAS cleanup [correct]
OBS: Ongoing project in HTM to clean up the numerous job entry systems (JES) on the mainframe by multi-access systems (MAS) in order to create a single big JES.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
épuration des JES/MAS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet en cours à GTOH pour «nettoyer» les nombreux systèmes de soumission des travaux (JES) sur ordinateur central par de multiples systèmes (Multi-access system (MAS)) afin d'en créer un seul.