English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Bech-Rafaelsen Mania Scale [correct]; BRMS [correct]; MAS [correct]; Bech-Rafaelsen Mania Assessment Scale [correct]; BRMAS [correct]; MAS [correct]; BRMAS
DEF: A ... clinician-rated scale developed to assess symptoms of mania over the previous 3 days (or other specified time period) in patients with bipolar disorder.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Bech-Rafaelsen Mania Scale [feminine noun]; BRMAS [feminine noun]; MAS [feminine noun]; Échelle d’évaluation des états maniaques de Bech-Rafaelsen [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Questionnaire qui permet d'évaluer les symptômes de manie qui se sont manifestés au cours des trois derniers jours (ou au cours de toute autre période de temps donnée) chez les patients atteints de trouble bipolaire.
OBS: Le contenu de cet outil d'évaluation n'a pas été traduit en français.