English (Proverbs and Maxims)
men's world
CONT: to work in a men's world (said of a woman)
French (Proverbes et dictons)
mode masculin [masculine noun]
CONT: travailler sur le mode masculin (Affaires sociales, 11-12.67, p. 67)