English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
cloaking script [correct]
CONT: Page cloaking is implemented by using some specialized cloaking scripts. A cloaking script is installed on the server, which detects whether it is a search engine or a human being that is requesting a page. If a search engine is requesting a page, the cloaking script delivers the page which has been optimized for that search engine. If a human being is requesting the page, the cloaking script delivers the page which has been designed for humans.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
script de masquage de page [masculine noun]; script d’identification de page [masculine noun]