English (Internet and Telematics)
page cloaking [correct]; web page cloaking [correct, see observation]; Web page cloaking [correct]
CONT: Page cloaking can broadly be defined as a technique used to deliver different web pages under different circumstances.
CONT: ... page cloaking ... allows ... to create a separate optimized page for each search engine and another page which is aesthetically pleasing and designed for their human visitors.
OBS: web page cloaking: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
masquage de page [masculine noun]; identification de page [feminine noun]