English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Drugs and Drug Addiction)
masking substance [correct]; masking agent [correct]
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Drogues et toxicomanie)
agent de masquage [masculine noun]; substance masquante [proposal, see observation, feminine noun]; substance permettant de soustraire les drogues [feminine noun]
OBS: masquant : Qui masque, cache, rend invisible.