English (Radio Interference; Telecommunications Transmission)
sidetone masking rating [correct]; SMTR [correct]
French (Perturbations radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
affaiblissement d’effet local par la méthode de masquage [correct, masculine noun]; AELM [correct]