English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
masking compound
OBS: Compound masking green vinyl plastic strippable ... End use: masking applications for example spray painting or sand blasting.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
composé de masquage [masculine noun]; composé de marouflage [masculine noun]
OBS: marouflage : Opération qui a pour but de protéger les parties qui ne doivent pas être peintes.