English (Operating Systems (Software); IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
affinity mask [correct]
DEF: ... a bit mask indicating what processor(s) a thread or process should be run on by the scheduler of an operating system.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
masque d’affinité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Seguridad de IT; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
máscara de afinidad [correct, feminine noun]