English (Protective Clothing; Air Pollution; Fires and Explosions)
smoke mask [correct]
CONT: When dangerous materials ... are carried aboard aircraft, passengers and aircrew shall be in immediate possession of a smoke mask ...
French (Vêtements de protection; Pollution de l'air; Feux et explosions)
masque antifumée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: masque antifumée : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.