English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
access mask [correct]
DEF: A value that specifies the permissions that are assigned to an object, such as a file, in an access control entry.
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
masque d’accès [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Seguridad de IT; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
máscara de acceso [correct, feminine noun]