English (Protective Clothing; Hygiene and Health)
double masking [correct, noun]
OBS: Double masking involves layering a mask over another, generally a non-medical mask over a medical mask. This is usually done to help improve fit and filtration.
French (Vêtements de protection; Hygiène et santé)
port du double masque [correct, masculine noun]; port du masque double [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le port du double masque fait référence à la superposition de deux masques, généralement un couvre-visage par-dessus un masque médical. Le double masque est généralement utilisé pour améliorer l'ajustement et la capacité de filtration des masques.
Spanish (Vestimenta de protección; Higiene y Salud)
doble enmascarado [correct, masculine noun]; doble enmascaramiento [correct, masculine noun]