English (Internet and Telematics)
screen mask [correct]
OBS: mask: (ISO) A pattern of characters that is used to control the retention or elimination of portions of another pattern of characters.
French (Internet et télématique)
grille d’écran [correct, feminine noun]; masque d'écran [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour l'utilisateur, l'environnement [de NATURAL] se compose d'un ensemble entièrement interactif: éditeur intelligent, compilateur, outils de définition des masques d'écrans...