English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
Kirby Morgan band mask
DEF: a divers breathing system using a face (or band) mask as opposed to a helmet.
OBS: Information given by the lieutenant-commander, DMEM, NDHQ.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
masque facial Kirby Morgan
OBS: masque facial COMEX-PRO.