English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
image mask [correct]
CONT: You'll need to use an image editing tool to create an image mask. The method described below uses the original image to create the mask image ensuring the mask image has the same dimensions as the original image.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
masque d’une image [correct, masculine noun]