English (Aeroindustry)
oxygen mask stowage box [correct]; oxygen mask container [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
logement masque à oxygène [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.