English (Atmospheric Physics)
continental air mass [correct]; c [correct]; continental air [correct]
DEF: A mass of air which remains over a continent for several days and which, therefore, has a fairly low moisture content.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
masse d’air continentale [correct, feminine noun]; c [correct, feminine noun]; air continental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Masse d'air qui demeure au-dessus d'un continent pendant plusieurs jours et qui, par suite, contient relativement peu de vapeur d'eau.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
masa de aire continental [correct, feminine noun]; c [correct, feminine noun]; aire continental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Masa de aire que ha permanecido durante varios días sobre un continente y que por ello contiene relativamente poco vapor de agua.