English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maximum allowable take-off weight [correct]; maximum allowable take-off mass [correct]; maximum permissible takeoff weight
CONT: Tire speed. Maximum take-off mass based on tire speed limitations varies with pressure-altitude, temperature, and tail wind. An increase in any of these factors, singly or in combination, decreases maximum allowable take-off mass.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
masse maximale autorisée au décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; masse maximale admissible au décollage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme "masse maximale autorisée au décollage" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.