English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Loads and Weights (Transport.))
maximum operational take-off weight [correct]
CONT: The regulated take-off weight (or maximum operational take-off weight) is determined by the Flight Dispatcher taking into consideration: - The maximum design figures provided by the manufacturer. - The local conditions.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Poids et charges (Transports))
masse maximale opérationnelle au décollage [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.