English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
elevator balance mass [correct, standardized]
OBS: elevator balance mass: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
masse d’équilibrage de profondeur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: masse d'équilibrage de profondeur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.