English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
test mass of an electric vehicle [correct, standardized]
DEF: The sum of the complete electric vehicle kerb mass plus an additional mass.
OBS: test mass of an electric vehicle: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
masse d’essai d’un véhicule électrique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Somme de la masse du véhicule électrique complet en ordre de marche et d'une masse supplémentaire.
OBS: masse d'essai d'un véhicule électrique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.