English (Finance)
corpus [correct]
DEF: The main body or principal of a trust.
French (Finances)
capital d’une fiducie [correct, masculine noun]; masse fiduciaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capital d'une fiducie, par opposition aux revenus qui en découlent.