English (Glaciology)
massive ice [correct]; massive ground ice [correct]
DEF: A large mass of ground ice, including ice wedges, pingo ice, buried ice and large ice lenses.
French (Glaciologie)
glace massive [correct, feminine noun]; glace de sol massive [correct, feminine noun]; masse de glace [feminine noun]
DEF: Grande masse de glace de sol, y compris les coins de glace, la glace de pingo, la glace enfouie et les grandes lentilles de glace.