English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures)
weighted "dip rod"
CONT: Ballast - weighted "dip rods", two per primary float: weight unspecified.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution)
masse de lestage de type "réglette" [feminine noun]
CONT: Lest - Masses de lestage de type "réglettes", deux par flotteur principal; poids non précisé.