English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Loads and Weights (Transport.))
maximum operating weight [correct]
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Poids et charges (Transports))
masse maximale en opérations [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.