English (Air Transport)
maximum design taxi weight [correct]; MTW [correct]
DEF: Maximum weight for ground maneuver as limited by aircraft strength and airworthiness requirements. (It includes weight of taxi and runup fuel.).
French (Transport aérien)
masse de calcul maximale de roulage [feminine noun]; masse maximale structurale au roulage [feminine noun]
DEF: Masse maximale de manœuvre, compte tenu des limitations de résistance structurale et des exigences de navigabilité. (Comprend la masse du carburant utilisé pendant le roulage et le point fixe).