English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Air Freight)
net maximum weight [correct, see observation, standardized]
OBS: The term "weight" is retained in this part of ISO 5843, instead of the correct technical term "mass," in order to conform to current commercial usage.
OBS: net maximum weight: term standardized by ISO.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Fret aérien)
masse nette maximale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: masse nette maximale : terme normalisé par l'ISO.