English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
design minimum mass [correct, officially approved]
OBS: design minimum mass: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
masse minimale de calcul [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: masse minimale de calcul : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
masa mínima de diseño [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: masa mínima de diseño : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).