English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
narrow money
DEF: Easily available money, i.e. cash, checking accounts, very short-term liquid funds, etc.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
monnaie au sens étroit [feminine noun]; masse monétaire au sens étroit [feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
dinero en el sentido estricto [masculine noun]; dinero en sentido estricto [masculine noun]