English (Air Transport)
basic operating weight; basic operational weight
French (Transport aérien)
masse opérationnelle de base [feminine noun, officially approved]; masse en ordre d’exploitation [feminine noun, France, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.