English (Mathematics; Electromagnetic Radiation)
reduced mass [correct]
DEF: In a dynamical system consisting of two interacting masses, the mass that has fewer dynamical variables.
French (Mathématiques; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
masse réduite [correct, feminine noun]