English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
design gross weight [correct, officially approved]
OBS: design gross weight: term officially approved by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
masse brute de calcul [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; masse de calcul [feminine noun]; masse théorique [feminine noun]
OBS: masse brute de calcul : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.