English (Textile Industries)
duck weight [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Industries du textile)
masse du tissu [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Industrias textiles)
peso del tejido [masculine noun]