English (Helicopters (Military))
basic weight [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
masse à vide [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.