English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
automatic density compensation [correct]
CONT: Where a register ... is altered to operate with automatic temperature, pressure or density compensation, the register shall be inspected and certified ...
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 5(2).
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
compensation automatique de masse volumique [feminine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 5(2).