English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
fresh density
OBS: High density concrete, such as that, for example, used in radiation shielding and counterweights, (...) shall be specified as follows: (a) A minimum fresh density of the concrete; (b) A minimum relative density of the coarse and fine aggregates consistent with Item (a); (c) A maximum absorption of the coarse and fine aggregates.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
masse volumique du béton frais
OBS: Le béton lourd utilisé soit pour la protection contre le rayonnement nucléaire, soit pour un autre usage doit (...) être spécifié pour répondre aux critères visant: (a) la masse volumique minimale du béton frais; (b) la densité relative minimale des granulats gros et fins en conformité avec l'exigence de (a); (c) le taux d'absorption maximal des granulats gros et fins.