English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Space Physics)
density data [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: density data: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Physique spatiale)
données de masse volumique [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]; données pycniques [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: données de masse volumique; données pycniques : termes normalisés par l'ISO.