English (Social Psychology)
collective psychology [correct]; group psychology [correct]; crowd psychology [correct]; mass psychology [correct]
DEF: a part of social psychology dealing either with the effect on the individual's behavior of being part of a social group, or with the behavior of a group as such, or with both.
French (Psychologie sociale)
psychologie collective [correct]; psychologie des foules [correct, feminine noun]; psychologie des masses [correct, feminine noun]; psychologie des collectivités
DEF: [...] branche ou [...] dimension de la psychologie sociale qui étudie les comportements psychologiques des masses, des foules, d'un public et en général de toute collectivité [...]