English (Climatology)
air-mass climatology [correct]; air mass climatology [correct]
DEF: Statistical study of the properties of the various classes of air mass.
French (Climatologie)
climatologie des masses d’air [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude statistique des propriétés des diverses classes de masses d'air.
Spanish (Climatología)
climatología de las masas de aire [feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio estadístico de las propiedades de las distintas clases de masas de aire.