English (Trucking (Road Transport); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
float tractor [correct]
French (Camionnage; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
tracteur de masses lourdes [correct, masculine noun]; tracteur pour transport exceptionnel [correct, masculine noun]