English (Scientific Instruments; Measuring Instruments)
small-mass measurement instrument
OBS: NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Administration]; flight hardware used in the Life Sciences Laboratory Equipment Flight Programmes.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Appareils de mesure)
instrument de mesure des petites masses [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Instrumentos de medida)
instrumento para la medición de pequeñas masas [masculine noun]