English (Clinical Psychology)
mass therapy [correct]
DEF: A psychotherapeutic term that embraces various group techniques, particularly the didactic, recreational, and class methods used for large groups.
French (Psychologie clinique)
thérapie des masses [feminine noun]
CONT: Une "thérapie des masses" sera nécessaire un jour.