English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
mass Laboratory
CONT: With the assistance of the mass Laboratory and the mass engineers, work is progressing on three projects that will fully document methods for deriving all working standard mass values (metric, avoirdupois and grain) from our reference standards.
OBS: mass Laboratory: OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1988-1989, p. 8.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
Laboratoire des masses [masculine noun]
OBS: Laboratoire des masses : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1988-1989, p. 8.