English (Spacecraft)
mass-alignment inertia [correct]; mass alignment and inertia [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
masses centrages et inerties [correct, feminine noun, plural]; MCI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: masses centrages et inerties : terme extrait de la base de données du Centre national d'Études spatiales (Saclay - France).