English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
edge shearing of veneer pack [correct, standardized]; veneer pack edge shearing [proposal]
OBS: Veneer pack edge shears.
OBS: edge shearing of veneer pack: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
massicotage d’un paquet de placage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Massicot pour paquets de placage.
OBS: massicotage d'un paquet de placage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.