English (Petrography)
subhorizontal body [correct]; subhorizontal mass [correct]
CONT: The Tanco pegmatite ... is a subhorizontal body 1440 m long, as much as 820 m wide, and slightly more than 100 m thick.
French (Pétrographie)
massif subhorizontal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la pegmatite de Tanco est un massif subhorizontal d'une longueur de 1 440 m, d'une largeur pouvant atteindre 820 m et d'une épaisseur légèrement supérieure à 100 m.