English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Kempirsai Massif [correct, see observation, Asia, regional]
OBS: [A] significant podiform chromite deposit .. in the southern Urals in Kazakhstan ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
massif de Kempirsai [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Asia, regional]
OBS: [Important] gisement podiforme de chromite [...] dans l'Oural méridional au Kazakhstan [...]