English (Petrography)
subcircular body [correct]
CONT: ... these rocks are cut by a larger subcircular body of peralkaline granite ...
French (Pétrographie)
massif subcirculaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] ces [...] lithologies sont recoupées par un massif subcirculaire plus grand de granite hyperalcalin [...]