English (Mineralogy; Various Metal Ores)
massive form [correct]
CONT: Ores of the monometallic deposits, such as Rabbit Lake and Eagle Point, consist of pitchblende (in massive, globular, and sooty forms) ...
French (Minéralogie; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
habitus massif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le minerai des gîtes à minéralisation monométallique, les gisements de Rabbit Lake et d'Eagle Point par exemple, se compose de pechblende (à habitus massif, globuleux ou poudreux) [...]