English (Geology)
massive bedding [correct]
DEF: Very thick homogeneous beds.
OBS: massive bedding: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géologie)
litage massif [correct, masculine noun]; stratification massive [feminine noun]; banc massif [masculine noun]
DEF: Banc très épais et homogène.
OBS: litage massif; stratification massive : termes en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.