English (Types of Wood; Natural Construction Materials)
mass timber [correct]; solid timber [correct]
DEF: Engineered wood products of massive panel type such as cross-laminated timber (CLT), nail-laminated timber (NLT), glued-laminated timber (GLT), laminated strand lumber (LSL), laminated veneer lumber (LVL) and other large-dimensioned structural composite lumber (SCL).
French (Sortes de bois; Matériaux de construction naturels)
bois massif [correct, masculine noun]; bois massif d’ingénierie [correct, masculine noun]