English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Tectonics)
Pilbara Block [correct, Australia]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique)
bloc de Pilbara [correct, masculine noun, Australia]; massif de Pilbara [correct, masculine noun, Australia]