English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Semiconductors (Electronics))
bulk semiconductor [correct]; bulk semi-conductor [correct]
CONT: In bulk semiconductor transport, the physics is entirely internal; the fields of moving carriers terminate on ionized donor atoms.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
semi-conducteur massif [masculine noun]; semiconducteur massif [masculine noun]; semi-conducteur non épitaxié [masculine noun]
CONT: La méthode des quatre pointes est une méthode expérimentale utilisée couramment pour mesurer la résistance carrée et/ou la résistivité d'un semi-conducteur massif.