English (Petrography)
massive complex [correct]
CONT: Large ilmenite and titaniferous magnetite deposits are hosted in massive and layered intrusive complexes ...
French (Pétrographie)
complexe massif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De vastes gîtes d'ilménite et de magnétite titanifère sont encaissés dans des complexes massifs ou stratifiés de roches intrusives [...]