English (Metals Mining; Geochemistry)
inclusion massive sulphide [correct]
CONT: The lowest zone consists of massive sulphide ore that contains angular wall rock fragments ("inclusion massive sulphide"), and stringers of sulphide that project into the underlying footwall rocks.
French (Mines métalliques; Géochimie)
sulfure massif à inclusions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La partie basale des corps minéralisés est constituée de sulfures massifs qui contiennent des fragments anguleux des roches encaissantes («sulfures massifs à inclusions») et des filonnets de sulfures qui pénètrent dans les roches sous-jacentes du mur.