English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
massive lava [correct]
DEF: [A] lava flow having no conspicuous crust or carapace.
OBS: massive lava: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
lave massive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: lave massive : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.