English (Various Metal Ores)
massive irregular intrusion [correct]
CONT: Deposits ... of economic interest for the recovery of TiO2 and iron metal are massive irregular intrusions.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
intrusion massive de forme irrégulière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gisements [...] qui présentent un intérêt économique pour la récupération du TiO2 et du fer métallique apparaissent sous la forme d'intrusions massives de forme irrégulière.