English (Weapon Systems)
weapons of mass destruction-related material [correct]; WMD-related material [correct]
CONT: [A] Pakistani nuclear scientist ... had developed a transnational nuclear proliferation network reaching from Southeast Asia to Europe, and was making available sensitive technology and WMD-related materials to rogue nations willing to pay.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
matière liée aux armes de destruction massive [correct, feminine noun]; matière liée aux ADM [correct, feminine noun]; matière connexe aux ADM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En ce qui concerne les mesures prises pour assurer la sécurité et la protection physique des matières liées aux armes de destruction massive, la plupart des États ont cité un certain nombre de lois et règlements portant non seulement sur les problèmes de sécurité mais également sur les aspects relatifs à la sûreté des matières, notamment dans le domaine de l’hygiène du travail et de la protection de l’environnement.
Spanish (Sistemas de armas)
material relacionado con las armas de destrucción masiva [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] es preciso extremar las precauciones con objeto de evitar que las tecnologías y materiales relacionados con las armas de destrucción masiva puedan caer en manos de grupos terroristas.