English (Bones and Joints)
massive tear
CONT: Analysis of the risk factors for recurrent tear lead the authors to question the necessity of repairing massive tears in older patients ....
French (Os et articulations)
rupture massive [feminine noun]
CONT: Après analyse des facteurs de risques de ruptures itératives, les auteurs s'interrogent sur l'opportunité discutable de réparer une rupture massive chez un patient âgé [...].