English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
big push [correct]
CONT: ... various economists like to use words such as "the take-off", "the spurt", and "the big push" to describe the period of accelerating growth.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
croissance concentrée [correct, feminine noun]; poussée massive [feminine noun]
OBS: croissance concentrée : terme extrait du «Glossaire économique» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.