English (General Vocabulary)
large-scale change [correct]
CONT: We are improving our address management procedures to capture such large-scale changes in the future without waiting for scheduled updates.
OBS: large-scale changes: term usually used in the plural.
French (Vocabulaire général)
modification massive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous améliorons actuellement nos procédures de gestion des adresses en vue d'intégrer les modifications massives de ce genre sans attendre les mises à jour régulières.
OBS: modifications massives: terme utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
cambio mayor [correct, masculine noun]