English (Environmental Management)
mass extinction [correct]
DEF: The disappearance of numerous species over a relatively short time.
French (Gestion environnementale)
extinction massive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évènement au cours duquel une proportion significative d'espèces disparaît.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
extinción en masa [correct, feminine noun]; extinción masiva [correct, feminine noun]