English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Spruce's rustwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Gymnomitriaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
marsupelle à massue [correct, feminine noun]; marsupelle de Spruce [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Gymnomitriaceae.