English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
yew club [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Auriscalpiaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
clavaire de l’if [correct, feminine noun]; clavaire petite massue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Auriscalpiaceae.