English (Surgery)
bilateral subcutaneous mastectomy [correct]
CONT: In the extensive forms of fibrocystic disease (FCD) with marked epithelial proliferations, especially if additional risk factors are also present, the authors recommend a uni- or bilateral subcutaneous mastectomy.
French (Chirurgie)
mastectomie sous-cutanée bilatérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: 30 malades ont été soumises à une mastectomie sous-cutanée bilatérale par une incision en S externe avec conservation du mamelon et implantation sous-pectorale d'une prothèse à sac renfermant un gel.