English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
water putty [correct, officially approved]
OBS: water putty: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
mastic à l'eau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mastic à l'eau : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).