English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
self-levelling mastic
CONT: ... install underlayments including wood panels, mastics, self-levelling mastics and lining felts.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
mastic autolissant [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: "mastic" : mélange pâteux et adhésif durcissant à l'air.
OBS: "autolissant" : (d'un enduit) " s'étend en surfaces lisses.