English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Aircraft Airframe)
PR sealant [correct]
CONT: Wing Ribs - Inspection. ... To avoid clogging of drain holes with PR sealant on the fuel tank internal ribs, inspect per SOCATA SB 10.084.57.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Cellule d'aéronefs)
mastic PR [masculine noun]