English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
jointing mastic [correct, standardized]
OBS: jointing mastic: term standardized by ISO.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction))
mastic pour joints [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mastic pour joints : terme normalisé par l'ISO.