English (Symptoms (Medicine))
mastitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammatory disease of the breast, or mammary gland.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
mastite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de la glande mammaire.
CONT: Certaines femmes souffrent d'une mastite, une infection bactérienne qui cause une inflammation des glandes mammaires et qui se combine avec des douleurs et de la fièvre.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
mastitis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación de la mama.