English (Fish)
masu salmon [correct]; masu [correct]; cherry salmon [correct]; cherry hybrid salmon [correct]
CONT: Oncorhynchus masou, known as the masu salmon, masu, or the cherry hybrid salmon, is a species of salmon found in the northern part of the Pacific Ocean along East Asia …
French (Poissons)
saumon masu [correct, masculine noun]; saumon du Japon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le saumon masou ou saumon du Japon (Oncorhynchus masou) est une espèce de poisson appartenant à la famille des Salmonidés.